$1.030
+0.020
(+1.98%)
Delayed prices. Updated at 21 May 2026 17:13.
1.010
Open Price
1.010
Previous Close Price
1,531.524
Market Cap (M)
1.010 - 1.030 (1.98%)
52 Weeks Range
2,920.5
Volume (K)

About the Company

Sector & Industry Finance | Real Estate Investment Trusts
Category Classification Business Trusts / India / REITs
Under CPF Investment Scheme (CPFIS) No
CapitaLand India Trust is a property trust, which engages in owning income-producing real estate. It is involved in developing and acquiring land or uncompleted developments used as business parks. Its real estate portfolio includes International Tech Park Bangalore and Chennai, CyberVale, CyberPearl, aVance Hyderabad and Pune, and Arshiya Warehouses. The company was founded on December 7, 2004 and is headquartered in Singapore.

Loading Chart...

Please login to view stock data and analysis
Please login to view stock data and analysis